Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home

Oppton Communication Co.,Ltd

I'm Online Chat Now

Oppton Communication Co.,Ltd

1
Oppton Communication Co.,Ltd

Company Details:

Business Type : Manufacturer
Main Market : North America
South America
Western Europe
Eastern Europe
Eastern Asia
Southeast Asia
Middle East
Africa
Oceania
Worldwide
Export p.c : < 10%

OPPTON manufacturing and sell below 5 series of fiber optic products:

Fiber Cable Assemblies

We supply wide various types of fiber optic jumpers including single mode, multimode,OM3,OM4.simplex,duplex,or multi core provided. You can aslo find fiber optic pigtails and other special patch cables here. with different connectores SC, ST, FC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MPO/MTP,LCmini,ODC,PDLC,APC/UPC all avalible.Mainly contain below types of jumpers:

 

Fiber optic cable comes in lots of types, depending on where it will be used,As the best OEM fiber optic cable manufacturer,we provides a wide range of quality optical fiber cables with very competitive price.Sinlemode,Multimode,10G OM3/OM4,with PVC,LSZH,Plenum..jacket.For indoor,Outdoor,ADSS or FTTH used.

1,Indoor fiber optic cables:Single fiber cable,900um tight buffer cable,duplex zipcord/armored cable,flat twin/armored cable,distribution tight buffer optical cable,break out tight buffer optical cable,Non-metal central tight tube out cable,12 core distribution loose tube fiber optic cable.
2,Outdoor optical cables:Standed Non-metallic Armored out optical cable,Figure 8 self-support stranded cable,Figure 8 self-support central cable,Direct Burial outdoor fiber cable,Armored double sheath cable, stranded armored doube sheath optical cable,Aluminum Stranded cable, stranded losse tube armored fiber optic cable, non-metallic non-armored cable,Unitube FRP non-armored cable, Unitube armored outdoor fiber optic cable.
3,FTTH Cable:FTTH 1/2/4 Core fiber optic cable
 

OPPTON provides comprehensive solutions for both Wall and Floor applications as well as buried directly underground. And our Management are suitable for specific layout requirements and provides ideal solution for the distribution of cables and access to power, data and communication services on the wall and under the floor and for pole. We are committed to continually provide innovative, high quality products engineered to speed installation and lower your installed costs.

 

OPPTON Provide a complete series of products for fiber optic networking, such as fused coupler,PLC Splitter, fused WDM,Filter WDM(FWDM,CWDM,DWDM,OADM) ,optical circulator,optical isolator, optical amplifiers, optical attenuators,You can get complete solutions from us when you build or expand fiber optic network capacity.

 
 
Fiber Optic Transceiver and Converter
 
Fiber Optic Transceiver Module is a self-contained component that can both transmit and receive. Usually, it is inserted in devices such as routers or network interface cards which provide one or more transceiver module slot (e.g GBIC, SFP, XFP). FiberStore provide a full range of optical transceivers, such as SFP+ (SFP Plus) transceiver, X2 transceiver, XENPAK transceiver, XFP transceiver, SFP (Mini GBIC) transceiver, GBIC transceiver, CWDM/DWDM transceiver, 40G QSFP+ & CFP, 3G-SDI video SFP, WDM Bi-Directional transceiver and PON transceiver. All our fiber transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, HP, Juniper, Nortel, Force10, D-link, 3Com.
 
Fiber optic media converters are key components of optical networking because its long distance operation, high bandwidth capacity and reliability make fiber optics the most desired channel for data communications. Instead of costly, across-the-board upgrades, media converters can extend the productive life of the existing cabling as well as the active equipment. we rovide full range of fiber optic media converter(e.g 10/100M ,10/100/1000M single fiber or dual fiber media converter,SFP media converter and 14/16 Slot Media Converter Chassis)
 
Contact Details
Oppton Communication Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Miss. Amy

Fax: 86-755-23220917

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)