Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsFiber Optic Jumpers

Outdoor waterproof PDLC-PDLC Singlemode / Multimode FTTA patch cord jumper cable

Outdoor waterproof PDLC-PDLC Singlemode / Multimode FTTA patch cord jumper cable

    • Outdoor waterproof PDLC-PDLC Singlemode / Multimode FTTA patch cord jumper cable
    • Outdoor waterproof PDLC-PDLC Singlemode / Multimode FTTA patch cord jumper cable
    • Outdoor waterproof PDLC-PDLC Singlemode / Multimode FTTA patch cord jumper cable
  • Outdoor waterproof PDLC-PDLC Singlemode / Multimode FTTA patch cord jumper cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: OPPTON or OEM Customer's Brand
    Certification: RoHS,CE,UL,SGS
    Model Number: OPC-FPC-PDLC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Delivery Time: 3-5 business days
    Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,Paypal,Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10k PCS/month
    Detailed Product Description

    Outdoor waterproof PDLC-PDLC Singlemode / Multimode FTTA jumper cable

    Quick order information:

    1. Type: PDLC fiber patch cord/PDLC fiber jumper cable/FTTA Fiber patch cord
    2. Mode: Single mode and Multimode
    3. Cable Fan-out: 0.5M, 1M
    4. Cable type: outdoor waterproof cable
    5. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
    6. Cable core: 2core, 4core, 6core...customized

     

    Description:

    1. PDLC Waterproof  fiber optic patch cord has standard size for Duplex LC Connectors, and he outer housing with metal protective device.
    2. The connecting is safe and reliable. Also have the functions of waterproof, dustpoof. 
    3. PDLC fiber patch cord is widely used in FTTA, Base station, and the outdoor waterpoof condition.

     

    Features:

     

    1. Standard Duplex LC connector, well connected with standard LC adaptor
    2. Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
    3. Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective Installation
    4. IP67 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof,dust proof
    5. Available Single mode and Multimode 
    6. Light weight,waterproof, dustproof, moistureproof , Metal hard housing.
    7. Wall seal design,easy operation, strong and durable.

     

    Applications:

     

    1. Telecommunication networks
    2. Used in bad outdoor condition
    3. Used in connecting commnication equipment
    4. Used in FTTA

    5.  

    Specification:

     

    Item Single mode
    Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC
    Insert attenuation ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3dB
    Return loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥55dB
    repeatability ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB ≤0.1dB
    Operation temperature -20°C~+70°C(PVC)/-40°C~+90°C(LSZH/PU)
    Outer diameter 1.6mm

     

    Packing:

    1 PC packed in PE bag,also can print customer's brand on the label.

    Shipping:

    Door to Door:By International Express(DHL,TNT,Fedex,UPS,EMS)    3-5 business days

    Airport to Airport:By Air(Customer need contact local logistic company for custom clearance)

    Seaport to Seaport: for large quantity order

     

    Payment terms:

    T/T,L/C,Paypal,Western Union

     

     

    Below other fiber optic jumpers maybe  of your intresting:

    Armored fiber optic jumper

    OM3/0M4 fiber optic jumper

    Waterproof fiber optic jumper

    MPO/MTP fiber optic jumper

    FTTH drop patch cord

    Ruggedised fiber optic jumper

    Multi-cores fiber optic jumper/pigtail

    Fiber loopback cable

    OTDR launch cable

    POF patch cord

    Mode conditioning fiber opti jumper

     

     

     

    OPPTON COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

    web:www.oppton.com

    web:www.fiber-optic-jumpers

    Contact person:Amy

    Skype:oppton-fiberoptic

    Email:sales@oppton.com

    Contact Details
    Oppton Communication Co.,Ltd

    Contact Person: Miss. Amy

    Fax: 86-755-23220917

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)