Sales & Support: Request A Quote
Home ProductsMPO/MTP Solutions

MPO/MTP Fanout Cable Assemblies,MPO-LC uniboot Break-out Patch cord/Jumper cables

MPO/MTP Fanout Cable Assemblies,MPO-LC uniboot Break-out Patch cord/Jumper cables

MPO/MTP Fanout Cable Assemblies,MPO-LC uniboot Break-out Patch cord/Jumper cables

Product Details:

Place of Origin: CHINA
Brand Name: OPPTON or OEM customer's brand
Certification: RoHS,CE,UL
Model Number: OPC-MPOFPC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Delivery Time: 5-7 business days
Payment Terms: T/T,L/C,Paypal,Western Union
Supply Ability: 20K Pcs/month
Detailed Product Description

MPO/MTP Fanout Cable Assemblies,MPO-LC uniboot Break-out Patch cord/Jumper cables
 
Features:
● High Performance in IL & RL
● Customized breakout lengths and fan out sizes available
● Custom configurations available upon request
 
Standards Compliance:
● Jacketed cable is compliant with NFPA 262 Optical Fiber Nonconductive Plenum (OFNP) or IEC-60332 Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) flame rating
● Compliant to Directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS) and REACH SvHC
● MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 & EIA/TIA-604-5
 
Applications:
● Storage area networking fiber channel
● Parallel optics
● Infiniband
 
Connector Performance Specifications:
Connector A
Connector Type
12 or 24-Fiber MPO
Polish
PC(MM); APC(SM)
Housing Colour
MM (Beige), MM Elite (Aqua), SM (Green), SM Elite (Yellow)
Insertion Loss, Typical
≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.
≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(500 Matings)
< 0.2dB
Connector B
Connector Type
LC SC FC
Polish
UPC/APC
Housing Colour
OM2 (Beige), OM3,OM4 (Aqua), SM (Green),
Insertion Loss, Typical
≤ 0.10 dB
Insertion loss, max.
≤ 0.35 dB
Durability(1000 Matings)
< 0.2dB
Fiber Cable Performance Specifications:
Fiber Count
12 Fiber,24Fiber
Outer diameter
12Fibr :3.1 ± 0.1mm ;24Fiber:3.8± 0.1mm
Outer jacket colour
OS2(Yellow),OM2(Orange),OM3(Aqua),OM4(Purple)
Outer jacket material
LSZH,OFNP,OFNR
Tensile strength
12 Fiber :250N ; 24Fiber:300N
Operating Temperature
-20 ~ +60°C
Storage Temperature
-40 ~ +70°C
 
Shipping:
Door to Door:By International Express(DHL,TNT,Fedex,UPS,EMS)    3-5 business days
Airport to Airport:By Air(Customer need contact local logistic company for custom clearance)
Seaport to Seaport: for large quantity order
 
Payment terms:
T/T,L/C,Paypal,Western Union
 
Samples request or price checking,please send email to:info@oppton.com or visit our site www.fiber-optic-jumpers.com or www.oppton.com to find more related products.
 
Below other fiber optic jumpers maybe  of your intresting:
Armored fiber optic jumper
OM3/0M4 fiber optic jumper
Waterproof fiber optic jumper
MPO/MTP fiber optic jumper
FTTH drop patch cord
Ruggedised fiber optic jumper
Multi-cores fiber optic jumper/pigtail
Fiber loopback cable
OTDR launch cable
POF patch cord
Mode conditioning fiber opti jumper

 
 
 
OPPTON COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD
web:www.oppton.com
web:www.fiber-optic-jumpers
Contact person:Amy
Skype:oppton-fiberoptic
Email:info@oppton.com

 
 

 

Contact Details
Oppton Communication Co.,Ltd

Contact Person: Miss. Amy

Fax: 86-755-23220917

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)